Privacy policy

Definitions:

The Editor: Sandra Cazaubon – 05 56 60 78 03.

The Site: All the sites, Internet pages and online services offered by the Publisher.

The User: The person using the site and services.

Nature of the data collected

In the context of the use of the Sites, the Publisher may collect the following categories of data concerning its Users:

  • Civil status, identity, identification data…
  • Connection data (IP addresses, event logs…)

Data aggregation

Aggregation with non-personal data

We may publish, disclose and use aggregate information (information relating to all our Users or specific groups or categories of Users that we combine in such a way that an individual User can no longer be identified or mentioned) and non-personal information for purposes of industry and market analysis, demographic profiling, promotional and advertising purposes and other business purposes.

Aggregation with personal data available on the User’s social accounts

If you connect your account to an account of another service in order to cross send, that service may provide us with your profile information, login information, and any other information you have authorized for disclosure. We may aggregate information about all our other Users, groups, accounts, personal data available on the User.

Cookies

Cookies retention time

In accordance with the recommendations of the CNIL, the maximum storage period for cookies is 13 months maximum after their first deposit in the User’s terminal, as well as the validity period of the User’s consent to the use of these cookies. The lifetime of cookies is not extended with each visit. The User’s consent must therefore be renewed at the end of this period.

Cookies purpose

Cookies may be used for statistical purposes, in particular to optimise the services provided to the User, by processing information concerning access frequency, page personalisation and operations carried out and information consulted.

You are informed that the Publisher may place cookies on your device. The cookie records information relating to navigation on the service (the pages you have consulted, the date and time of the consultation…) that we can read during your subsequent visits.

Retention of technical data

Retention period for technical data

The technical data shall be kept for the period strictly necessary for the fulfilment of the purposes referred to above.

Time limit for storing personal data and anonymisation

Deletion of data after account deletion

Means of data purging shall be put in place in order to provide for their effective deletion as soon as the storage or archiving period necessary to achieve the purposes determined or imposed has been reached. In accordance with the law n°78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, you also have the right to delete your data, which you can exercise at any time by contacting the Publisher.

Deletion of data after 3 years of inactivity

For security reasons, if you have not authenticated on the Site for a period of three years, you will receive an e-mail inviting you to connect as soon as possible, otherwise your data will be deleted from our databases.

Deletion of the account

Deletion of the account on demand

The User has the possibility to delete his Account at any time, by simple request to the Publisher OR by using the Account deletion menu in the Account settings if applicable.

Deletion of the account in case of violation of the T&Cs

In the event of a violation of one or more provisions of the TOS or any other document incorporated herein by reference, the Publisher reserves the right to terminate or restrict, without prior notice and at its sole discretion, your use of and access to the Services, your account and all the Sites.

Indications in case of a security breach detected by the Publisher

User information in case of a security breach

We undertake to implement all appropriate technical and organisational measures to guarantee an appropriate level of security with regard to the risks of accidental, unauthorised or illegal access, disclosure, alteration, loss or destruction of your personal data. In the event that we become aware of illegal access to your personal data stored on our servers or those of our service providers, or unauthorized access resulting in the realization of the risks identified above, we undertake to:

  • You must notify the incident as soon as possible ;
  • Examine the causes of the incident and inform you of it ;
  • Take the necessary measures within reasonable limits to mitigate the negative effects and harms that may result from the said incident.

Limitation of liability

In no event shall the commitments defined in the above point relating to notification in the event of a security breach be considered as an admission of fault or liability for the occurrence of the incident in question.

Modification of the T&Cs and Privacy Policy

In the event of a modification of these T&Cs, an undertaking not to substantially reduce the level of confidentiality without prior notification of the persons concerned.

We undertake to inform you in the event of any substantial change to these T&Cs, and not to reduce the level of confidentiality of your data substantially without informing you and obtaining your consent.

Guarantees & satisfactions

of real estate experience
secure payments
tenant insurance
owner insurance